Privacy Policy

FinSukh.com and FinSukh Financial Services including online platform(s), its mobile application/web applications and other domain owned by the Company ('Website') recognizes the importance of maintaining your privacy. FinSukh.com and FinSukh Financial Services is committed to maintain the confidentiality, integrity and security of all information of our users. This Privacy Policy describes how FinSukh.com and FinSukh Financial Services collects and handles certain information it may collect and/or receive from you via the use of this Website. Please see below for details on what type of information we may collect from you, how that information is used in connection with the services offered through our Website and other shared with our business partners. This Privacy Policy applies to current and former visitors to our Website, our customers, and tied agents. By visiting and/or using our Website, you agree to this Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy is published in compliance of: the Information Technology Act, 2000; and the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Information) Rules, 2011 (the "SPI Rules")

By using the FinSukh.com and FinSukh Financial Services and/or registering yourself at www.FinSukh.com and FinSukh Financial Services and any other domain owned by the Company, you authorize FinSukh.com and FinSukh Financial Services to contact you via email or phone call or sms and offer you our services for the product you have opted for, imparting product knowledge, offer promotional offers running on the Website and offers by its business partners and associated third parties, for which reasons your information may be collected in the manner as detailed under this Policy. You hereby agree that you authorize FinSukh.com and FinSukh Financial Services to contact you for the above mentioned purposes even if you have registered yourself under DND or DNC or NCPR service(s). Your authorization, in this regard, shall be valid as long as your account is not deactivated by either you or us.

We value the security of your information. Your privacy is important to us. You accept that you authorise FinSukh.com and FinSukh Financial Services and/or our marketing affiliate / Advertisers / Professionals / Agents / Brokers other people and companies associated with FinSukh.com and FinSukh Financial Services to contact you directly after you show interest in any of the Advertisement and/or Product displayed even if your mobile number is registered with NCPR/DNC Registry by TRAI.

This is the privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) for the www.FinSukh.com and FinSukh Financial Services site (the “Site”). This Privacy Policy sets forth our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of certain information relating to your use of the Site. Your use of this Site signifies your understanding and acceptance of the terms of this Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy is incorporated into, and part of, the Terms and Conditions, which govern your use of the Site in general. Age Requirement for Use of Site: This Site is not intended for use by persons under the age of 18 years old. You must be 18 years old or older to provide any personal information to the Site, or to use the Site. You represent and warrant that you are domiciled in India or an Indian Citizen

1. Information Collecting

Personal Identifiable Information: The Site may request and collect certain personally identifiable information including, but not limited to, Application Data and other personal information contained in User Submissions, through various means such as online forms, online applications, e-mail and comments submitted to the Site. Such information collected through the Site may include financial information, health-related information, and other sensitive information. Other than as set forth in this Privacy Policy, and unless given permission by you to do so, we will not sell or disclose your personally identifiable information to third parties.

Non-Personal Identifiable Information: We may also collect certain non-personally identifiable information via the Site, such as Site usage activity and preferences, also known as demographic or profile data.

Why must you give so much personal information? Companies/ Direct Sellers/ Agents /Brokers establish their rates using a variety of criteria. Since we deal with many companies/ agents/ brokers/ direct sellers, we must ask you questions required by all of them to determine the most competitive match for you

Notice of consumer report practices: In some cases, advertisers / companies may need to obtain additional background information about you. As an example Consumer reports may be ordered in connection with your application. The advertisers might require few more details from you and might get in touch with you through e-mail, phone, fax or a personal appointment. These reports provide information that may assist in determining your eligibility for products offered and the price you may be charged. Consumer reports may also be used for updates, renewals or extensions of products and/or services.

2. Technology used with this site

Like many Web sites, we may use “cookies” and/or other technology (e.g., web bugs, e-mail bugs, clear GIFs, web beacons and tracker (GIFs) in the Site or in our communications with you to enhance the functionality of the Site and to make your transactions and other activities more convenient and efficient (collectively, “Tracking Technologies”). These technologies may vary, but in some cases may involve a small file stored locally on the computer used to access the Site, and may be used by us to store and collect information relating to your viewing and use of the Site and our correspondences with you. You may set your web browser software not to accept cookies, but, if so, certain functionality of the Site may be affected. We may collect your IP (Internet Protocol) address to help diagnose problems with our server, administer our Site and identify our users. We may also use such technologies to remember user preferences or minimize the need for you to re-enter information. Third parties (including, but not limited to, software vendors, advertisers and fulfilment companies) may also use Tracking Technologies by or through the Site. We have no control over what information such third parties track or collect, and we have no responsibility or liability for any tracking, data collection or other activities of such third parties.

3. Usage and Sharing of Information

We use information collected on and through this Site for a variety of purposes in the course of business and as otherwise set forth herein. This information may also be used to evaluate what portions of the Site are more popular than others, determine where visitors came from, where they go, and how long they stay on a particular page, or the Site in general. We may match information collected from you through different means or at different times, and use such information along with information obtained from other sources, including third parties. Application Data may be forwarded to advertisers / affiliates, agents, brokers and/or companies who may contact you with a product offers / quotes by email, telephone, postal mail or other forms of communication. We are not responsible, and shall not be liable, if an advertiser / affiliate/ agent, broker, company to whom we forward your Application Data violates our Privacy Policy or their own privacy policy, if any. We may disclose your personal information to companies that perform technology or marketing services for us for their use in performing such services. We may transfer, sell or assign aggregate, non-personally identifiable information about Site usage to third parties. We may transfer, sell or assign personal information to third parties as a result of a sale of all or substantially all of our assets relating to this portion of our business or in connection with a merger, consolidation, change in control, reorganization or liquidation. We also reserve the right to disclose any information concerning you if required by law or to protect or defend our rights or the rights or well-being of our users or if you are involved (or are reasonably suspected to be involved) in any illegal activity, even without a subpoena, warrant or court order.

4. Security on the Site:

The application form on the Site supports shared encryption to help protect the security of your transfer of data to the Site. Although we will take all reasonable security precautions regarding information stored on the Site, due to the open nature of the Internet, we cannot guarantee that any information stored on our servers, or transmitted to or from a user, will be free from unauthorized access, and we disclaim any liability for any theft or loss of, unauthorized access or damage to, or interception of any data or communications. By using the Site, you acknowledge that you understand and agree to assume these risks.

5. Consent for Processing Information

By providing any personal information to this Site if any, you fully understand and unambiguously consent to the transfer of such personal information to, and the collection and processing of such personal information in India and other countries or territories. By submitting information you are authorizing FinSukh.com, its affiliates, advertisers, companies, brokers, agents and /or professionals in the www.FinSukh.com and FinSukh Financial Services network to contact you directly with quotes via telephone, fax, and email or through personal meetings.

You also accept that FinSukh.com and FinSukh Financial Services , its parent company and its officials are not liable in case you are not provided the service by advertisers, affiliates, companies, agents, brokers. You also accept that FinSukh.com and FinSukh Financial Services, it’s parent company and its officials are not legally liable once you have submitted your details for forwarding it to service providers. You also understand and accept that FinSukh.com and FinSukh Financial Services, it’s parent company and it’s officials do not have any control of events once you and the representative’s of the service providers agree to interact with each other after we have forwarded you request for quotes, and therefore you will not hold FinSukh.com and FinSukh Financial Services, it’s parent company and it’s officials liable for any event which is not-legal or un-lawful according to the Indian Law.

6. Links to other sites

This Site may contain links or references to other Web sites outside of our control. Please be aware that we have no control over these sites and our privacy policy does not apply to these sites.

7. Third Party Advertising

We may use third-party advertising companies and/or ad agencies to serve ads when you visit our Website. These companies may use information (excluding your name, address, email address, or telephone number) about your visits to this Website in order to provide advertisements on this Website and other third party websites about goods and services that may be of interest to you.

We use third-party service providers to serve ads on our behalf across the internet and sometimes on this Website. They may collect anonymous information about your visits to Website, and your interaction with our products and services. They may also use information about your visits to this and other Websites for targeted advertisements for goods and services. This anonymous information is collected through the use of a pixel tag, which is industry standard technology used by most major Websites. No personally identifiable information is collected or used in this process.

8. Your Acceptance of this Policy

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of our Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. We reserve the right, at our discretion, to change, modify, add, or remove portions from this policy at any time so visitors are encouraged to review this policy from time to time. Your continued use of our Site following the posting of changes to these terms means you accept these changes.

9. Right to Forget Me

If you have interacted with our website and submitted any contact or other information to the website, you have the right to “Forget me”. In that case you can write to us at finsukhsolution@gmail.com and finsukhworld@gmail.com, with subject line “Forget Me” and we would delete your complete data/information we have with us within 15-20 days upon receiving your request.*Please note we do not have any control if you have applied or submitted your information to any advertiser, in that case you need to contact the advertiser directly to remove your information from their respective database/ user list*

10. Data Grievance Officer

In case you have any grievances with respect to in accordance with applicable law on Information Technology and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Mrs. Reshma Chavan

FinSukh.com and FinSukh Financial Services

Email: finsukhsolution@gmail.com and finsukhworld@gmail.com,

If you have questions, concerns, or suggestions regarding our Privacy Policy, we can be reached using the contact information on our Contact Us page or at Enquiry Form @ www.finsukh.com